Privacy policy

Legal references

Hereby, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies, published in the Official Gazette n.126 of 3 June 2014 and provided for by the general provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, the site www.hubandspoke.it, owned by OSCAR S.r.l, (which will be hereinafter recognized as “This Application”) provides visitors with an information on what Cookies are and how they are used.

Notice to European Users: this privacy policy is drafted in compliance with the obligations provided for by the Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46/EC.

Notice to European Users: this privacy policy is drawn up in compliance with the obligations provided for by Art. 10 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy exclusively concerns this Application.

Browser cookies:

.

Cookies are pieces of information that a website places on your browsing device when you visit a page. They may involve the transmission of information between the website and your device, and between your device and other sites operating on our behalf or in private, as set out in the relevant Privacy Policy. We may use cookies to aggregate the information we collect about you. You can choose to receive a warning each time a cookie is sent or you can disable all cookies by changing your browser settings. However, if you disable cookies, some of our services may not function properly and you will not be able to access many features designed to enhance your website experience. For more information on managing or disabling browser cookies, please see the last section of this Cookie Policy.

We use different types of cookies for different purposes.

1. Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential for you to be able to browse the website and use certain features. Without these strictly necessary cookies, the online services you have requested, such as the virtual shopping cart or the issuing of an invoice upon validation of a purchase, cannot be provided.

You do not need to give your consent for strictly necessary cookies, as they are essential to provide you with the services you have requested.

2. Performance cookies

We (or service providers acting on our behalf) may place performance cookies on your browsing device. The information collected by performance cookies is only used by us or on our behalf.

Performance cookies collect anonymous information about how users use the website and its various features. For example, our performance cookies collect information about which pages of the website you visit most often and which of our advertisements appear on other websites that you interact with, as well as whether you open and read communications we send you and whether you receive error messages. The information we collect may be used to personalise your online experience by showing you specific content. Performance cookies are also used to limit the number of views of the same advertisement. Our performance cookies do not collect any personal information.

A link to our Cookie Policy is available at the bottom of each page on this website. By continuing to use this website and its features, you are authorising us (and the third party advertisers on this website) to place performance cookies on your browsing device.

Or you can delete or manage your performance cookies by clicking on the link below.

To delete or manage performance cookies, please refer to the last section of this Cookie Policy.

3. Functionality cookies

We (or service providers acting on our behalf) may place functionality cookies on your browsing device. We do not share the information collected through functionality cookies with our advertisers or any third parties.

These cookies are used to store the choices you make (language preference, country or other online settings) and to provide you with the personalised or enhanced functionality you have selected. Functionality cookies may be used to offer you online services or to prevent you from being offered services that you have refused in the past.

These cookies are used to store the choices you make (language preference, country or other online settings) and to provide you with personalised or optimised features that you have selected.

In some cases, we may allow advertisers or third parties to provide you with content and other online experiences through this website. In this case, the third party in question may place its own functionality cookies on your device and use them in a similar way to us in order to provide you with personalised features and to enhance your user experience. By selecting personalised or enhanced functionality options and settings, you consent to our (and the third party’s) use of functionality cookies to deliver these experiences to you.

By opting out of functionality cookies, your selected preferences or settings will not be stored for future visits.

4. Services used on this site (including third-party services)

.

.

.

.

.

Name Description Data Collected Location of Treatment
and Policy Link
Contact Form L’Utente, compilando con i propri Dati il modulo di contatto, acconsente al loro utilizzo per rispondere alle richieste di informazioni, di preventivo, o di qualunque altra natura indicata dall’intestazione del modulo. Email Dati non conservati
MailChimp Mailchimp è un servizio di gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email fornito da Mailchimp Inc. Email e nome USA
Privacy Policy
Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+(Google Inc.) Il pulsante +1 e i widget sociali di Google+ sono servizi di interazione con il social network Google+, forniti da Google Inc Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy
Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook
(Facebook, Inc.)
Il pulsante “Mi Piace” e i widget sociali di Facebook sono servizi di interazione con il social network Facebook, forniti da Facebook, Inc. Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy
Pulsante Tweet e widget sociali di Twitter
(Twitter, Inc.)
Il pulsante Tweet e i widget sociali di Twitter sono servizi di interazione con il social network Twitter, forniti da Twitter, Inc Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy
Facebook Comments (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Comments è un servizio gestito da Facebook, Inc. che consente all’Utente di lasciare propri commenti e condividerli all’interno della piattaforma Facebook. Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy
Akismet
(Automattic Inc.)
Akismet è un servizio di protezione dallo SPAM fornito da Automattic Inc. Varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio. USA
Privacy Policy
Backup on Google Drive
(Google Inc.)
Google Drive is a backup storage and management service provided by Google Inc. Various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. USA
Privacy Policy
Google Analytics
(Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected in order to track and examine the use of this Application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalise the ads in its advertising network
Cookies and usage data USA
Privacy Policy
Opt Out
Google Fonts
(Google Inc.)
Google Fonts è un servizio di visualizzazione di stili di carattere gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy
Google Maps
(Google Inc.)
Google Maps è un servizio di visualizzazione di mappe gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine. Cookie e dati di utilizzo USA
Privacy Policy

5. Enabling/disabling cookies via the browser

There are several ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By changing your browser settings, you can accept or decline cookies or choose to receive a warning message before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. Please note that if you disable cookies altogether in your browser, you may not be able to use all of our interactive features.

.

If you use multiple computers in different locations, please ensure that each browser is set to suit your preferences.

You can delete all cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser. Each browser has different procedures for managing your settings. Click on one of the links below for specific instructions.

Microsoft Windows Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

If you don’t use any of the browsers listed above, select ‘cookies’ in the relevant section of this guide to find out where your cookie folder is located.

Deleting Flash Cookies

.

Click on the link below to change your Flash cookie settings.

.

Disabling Flash cookies

6. Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

.

Personal Data is any information relating to a natural person who is identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Personal Data (or Data)

Useful Use Data

.

These are the personal data collected automatically by the Application (or by the third-party applications it uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects to the Application, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, the name and address of the user, the date and time of the request. ), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (e.g. the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the User’s computer environment.

.

User

The individual who uses this Application, who must coincide with or be authorised by the Data Subject, and whose Personal Data are processed.

Interested Party

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refer

.

Person in charge of the processing (or Person in charge)

The natural person or legal entity to whom the Personal Data relate.

The natural or legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organisation appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

The natural or legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organisation appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

Treatment Holder (or Owner)

.

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or organism that is responsible, even jointly with another owner, for decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing of personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, in relation to the operation and use of this Application. Unless otherwise specified, the Data Controller is the owner of this Application.

This Application

.

The hardware or software tool through which Users’ Personal Data are collected.

The Application

.

Cookie

A small piece of data stored on the User’s device.

Cookie

The term “cookie” refers to a small piece of data stored on the User’s device.

General Terms and Conditions of Sale

The present General Terms and Conditions of Sale

.

The purpose of these General Terms and Conditions of Sale is the purchase of digital content not supplied on a tangible medium through the hubandspoke.it

website.

Preceding that

  • All terms and conditions of this purchase procedure relating to the workstations and renewable membership cards made available by the Hub and Spoke coworking facility, located in Cagliari, Via Roma. 235, refers entirely to the contract stipulated in paper form, prior to the use of the aforementioned service, between the user of the Hub and Spoke coworking space and Oscar Srl, a company that is part of Hub and Spoke and the loaner of the aforementioned space.
  • .

  • Users of the travel-membership and daily offer packages are not subject to the contract. For the latter, the internal regulations of Hub and Spoke shall apply, which shall be issued from the first day of use of the spaces
  • .

  • Ai fini della presente procedura di acquisto dei servizi messi a disposizione da Hub and Spoke, si intende per:
  1. Customer: the person who has purchased the fixed or flex station or renewable card, annual member ship online in accordance with the information and conditions expressed in the contract concluded between the parties in paper form, prior to the purchase.
  2. Customer – professional: any natural or legal person acting within the framework of his or her commercial, industrial, craft or professional activity, carrying out an act of purchase relating to the profession carried out

    .

  3. Customer – professional: any natural person or legal entity acting within the framework of its commercial, industrial, artisan or professional activity, making a purchase act related to the profession carried out
  4. .

  5. Supplier: the company that makes the products referred to in the original contract available and purchases them electronically
  6. .

  7. Product: Fixed and flexible stations and annual membership cards
  8. .

  9. Product sheet: the descriptive reference is accessible on the Hub and Spoke website and within the contract stipulated between the client and Hub and Spoke, previously accepted and signed in paper form, and from which the main characteristics of the Product, the identity of the Producer, the price and the payment methods are evident, in compliance with the provisions of Articles 7 of Legislative Decree 70/2003 and 49 of Legislative Decree 206/2005;
  10. Support: Prior to purchasing the product online (with the simultaneous obligation to pay in full), the Customer is required to express his or her consent to these General Conditions of Sale, which are hereby acknowledged and approved in accordance with articles 1341 and 1342 of the Italian Civil Code, together with the provisions governing the procedures for registration, access, navigation and use of the service.
  11. The Customer expressly authorises Hub and Spoke to use his or her e-mail address in relation to activities inherent to the conclusion and execution of the service and to any dispatches from Hub and Spoke ( info@hubandspoke.it), relating to information and updates on the conditions of contract and purchase.
  12. The above premises are also approved in accordance with articles 1341 and 1342 of the Italian Civil Code.

  13. The aforementioned premises form an integral part of these general conditions and of those set forth in the original contract
  14. .

ART. 1 OGGETTO DEL CONTRATTO E CARATTERISTICHE DEI PRODOTTI

Il Cliente, successivamente all’acquisto del Prodotto e avvenuto accredito del pagamento a mezzo di carta di credito, riceverà all’indirizzo email indicato in fase di registrazione e/o acquisto del corso conferma dell’avvenuto acquisto

ART. 2 COSTI

All the costs of the present products are to be considered inclusive of VAT at 22%, as per Italian law.

.

ART. 3 PRECONTRACTUAL INFORMATION

3.1 The Customer accepts that in order to complete the purchase of the Product he/she must complete the registration procedure, at the end of which he/she will receive a confirmation email.

.

ART. 4 CONCLUSION OF CONTRACT AND START OF CONTRACT ENFORCEMENT

4.1 Pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 1326 of the Italian Civil Code, product contracts are considered concluded at the time when the purchase order placed by the client is received by Hub and Spoke and accepted by the latter.

4.2 In accordance with art. 1326 of the Italian Civil Code, product contracts are considered concluded at the time when the purchase order placed by the client is received by Hub and Spoke and accepted by the latter.

4.2 By sending his or her purchase order electronically, the customer declares that he or she has read and accepted these General Conditions of Sale, that he or she is purchasing the products in the basket at the price indicated in the contract for use of Hub and Spoke spaces, and that he or she undertakes to observe these conditions and comply with them in his or her dealings with Hub and Spoke.

.

4.3 The Customer acknowledges and accepts that it is only possible to place orders via the Site at the prices and General Terms and Conditions of Sale stated on the Site.

.

ART. 5 AVAILABILITY OF THE ORDER

5.1 Hub and Spoke shall not accept orders: if the content, at the time of the order, is not available and/or if the Customer cannot or does not wish to pay using a credit card

.

ART. 6 PURCHASE METHODS

6.1 Before placing the purchase order, the unit cost of each product chosen shall be summarised, as well as the total cost in the event of the purchase of more than one product, and reference shall be made to the characteristics of the Product(s) and the duration of the contract.

6.2.

6.2 Once the purchase order has been submitted, the customer shall receive an email from ( info@hubandspoke.it) confirming receipt of the purchase order and containing information relating to the main characteristics of the goods purchased, a detailed indication of the price, the applicable taxes and the method of payment chosen.

.

6.3 Hub and Spoke services are monthly, subscription or daily services.

6.4 In the case of an annual subscription service, the service shall be renewed, automatically, on a monthly basis of the subscription fee, until cancelled. There shall be no refunds or credits for monthly subscriptions already renewed.

.

6.5 In the event of cancellation, simply send an email to info@hubandspoke.it and your subscription will be terminated as of the beginning of the month not yet renewed.

.

6.6 Ogni mese, nl caso di abbonamento annuale, verrà inviata al Cliente, tramite email, regolare fattura dei suoi pagamenti.

ART. 7 PAGAMENTO

Il Cliente può effettuare il pagamento dovuto nella seguente modalità:

– Pagamento con carta di credito.

ART. 8 PROTECTION OF COPYRIGHT, INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS AND SECRETY OF CREDENTIALS

8.1 The Customer undertakes to use the Product exclusively for the purpose for which it is offered for sale.

.

8.2 The Customer, who is responsible for the preservation and secrecy of the credentials assigned to him/her, and who holds (as a result of subscribing to the Product) a personal and non-transferable right to access the area, thus undertakes not to allow third parties to use and/or view the services in any way, refraining from performing any act that infringes the exclusive and proprietary rights of Hub and Spoke

8.3 In the event of breach of the prescribed obligations, the contract shall be understood to be terminated by law and Hub and Spoke shall be free to take legal action to protect any rights that have been disregarded, including compensation for damages suffered.

.

8.4 In addition, if a security problem or unauthorised use is deemed to exist or is highly probable, Hub and Spoke may suspend the use of the credentials assigned to the Customer.

.

ART. 9 DATA SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

9.1 The Customer guarantees that he/she legitimately disposes of all the information entered on the Site for the purposes of purchasing the Product, also ensuring that the same does not violate, directly or indirectly, the rights of third parties.

9.2 It is also forbidden for the Customer to enter false and/or fictitious data in the registration procedure on the Site and in subsequent requests for information related to the performance of the service.

9.3 Within the limits of the law, the Client indemnifies Hub and Spoke from any liability deriving from the issuance of incorrect data and tax documents, the Client being solely responsible for the correct entry and releases Hub and Spokee from any obligation and/or burden of direct and indirect verification and control in this regard.

ART. 10 FURTHER OBLIGATIONS OF THE CUSTOMER

10.1 The Customer shall read these General Terms and Conditions of Sale carefully before submitting a purchase order. The forwarding of the purchase order implies the full knowledge and acceptance of them.

10.2.

10.2 Finally, once the online purchase procedure has been completed, the Customer shall print and keep these General Terms and Conditions of Sale and the privacy policy with the relevant consents that he/she shall receive together with or immediately after the email with the receipt of the purchase order made by the Customer, already viewed and accepted during the checkout phase of the purchase process.

ART. 11 DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/03 AND CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING – PRIVACY

11.1 Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, we hereby provide users with the following information.

11.2 The owners of the personal data processing are: Oscar srl company with sole administrator, which is part of Hub and Spoke, having its registered office in Cagliari, Via Roma, 235 – Pi.I. 03559290923

11.3 The data is processed at the above-mentioned offices and by the staff in charge of such processing.

11.4 Purposes of the processing: the data provided by the Users are used for the sole purpose of supplying the goods and services requested, and are not communicated to third parties unless such communication is required by law or is expressly authorised by the interested parties for specific purposes.

11.5 Methods of data processing: the data collected are processed by computer and paper tools. Security measures are adopted to prevent access to unauthorised parties, loss or unlawful use of the data.

11.6 Rights of the interested party (ex art. 7, Dlgs 196/2003): the subjects to whom the data refer have the right at any time to request from the above-mentioned holders of the data processing (by sending requests indifferently to any of the above-mentioned addresses, by phone, email or paper mail) confirmation of the existence or not of the same data, their content and origin, to verify their accuracy, to ask for their integration and updating. The data subjects also have the right to obtain the cancellation of data processed in breach of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed.

ART. 12 COOKIE POLICY

ART. 12 COOKIE POLICY

A cookie is a short string of text that is sent to your browser and possibly saved on your computer, generally whenever you visit a website. Hub and Spoke uses cookies for a variety of purposes, in order to provide you with a fast and secure digital experience, for example, by allowing you to maintain a connection to the secure area while browsing through the pages of the site; to store, in a secure manner, your Username and Password or to identify the pages of the site you have visited or to enjoy the content of the Product. For all information on the use of cookies by Hub and Spoke, please refer to the specific cookie policy.

.

Article 13 COMPLAINTS AND ADR/ODR PROCEDURES

.

For any complaints, please send an email to info@hubandspoke.it

.